Print this page
Share this page

Our Board
of Directors

Meet SNCF’s board members—representatives of the French State, individuals chosen for their personal expertise, and employee representatives.


DIRECTORS REPRESENTING THE FRENCH STATE

Frédéric Saint-Geours
Chairman.
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Transport.

Christine Cabau-Woehrel
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Transport.

Christiane Barret
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Sustainable Development.

Francis Rol-Tanguy
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Sustainable Development.

Muriel Pénicaud
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for the Economy.

Jean Bassères
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for the Economy.

Denis Morin
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for the Budget.

Nathalie Collin
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Industry.

Annelore Coury
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Labour.

Pascale Andreani
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for European affairs.

Marie-Caroline Bonnet-Galzy
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Territorial Planning and Management.

Nicole KLEIN
Representative of the French State appointed by the Interior Minister.


DIRECTORS CHOSEN BY THE FRENCH STATE
FOR THEIR PERSONAL SKILLS AND EXPERTISE

Jean-Paul Chanteguet
Member, French National Assembly.

Hervé Maurey
Member, French Senate.

Jacques Auxiette
Chosen to represent regional rail transport organizing authorities outside the Paris region.

Jean-Paul Huchon
Chosen to represent the transport organizing authority for the Paris region (STIF).


François Poupard
Director General, Department of Infrastructure, Transport and the Sea, Ministry of Ecology, Sustainable Development and Energy.
State Commissioner.

Jean-Bernard Kovarik
Assistant to Director General, Department of Infrastructure, Transport and the Sea, Ministry of Ecology, Sustainable Development and Energy.
Deputy State Commissioner.

Noël de Saint Pulgent
Team leader, Economic and Financial Comptroller, Transport.


Bruno GODEFIN
Secrétaire du CE des Directions Transverses.

Catherine BERGER-LEFEBURE
Secrétaire du Conseil de Surveillance.