Supervisory Board

Meet the members of our Supervisory Board.

Directors representing the French State

Frédéric Saint-Geours

Chairman, Supervisory Board
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Transport

François Auvigne

Vice-Chair
Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Transport

Christiane Barret

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Sustainable Development

Sophie Mougard

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Sustainable Development

Francis Rol-Tanguy

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for the Economy

Jean Bassères

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for the Economy

Nathalie Collin

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Industry

Amélie Verdier

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for the Budget

Jean-Henri Pyronnet

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Labour

Pascale Andréani

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for European Affairs

Serge MORVAN

Representative of the French State appointed by the Minister for Spatial Planning

Directors chosen by the French State for their personal skills and expertise

Zivka Park

Deputy

Hervé Maurey

Senator

Valérie Pécresse

Appointed to represent the transport organizing authority for the Paris region (Île-de-France Mobilités)

Jean Rottner

Appointed to represent regional rail transport organizing authorities outside the Paris region

Directors elected by our employees

Hayet SOUISSI

Employee representative (proposed by CGT)

Florence Dumond

Employee representative (proposed by CGT)

Bruno Lacroix

Employee representative (proposed by CGT)

Christine Graffiedi

Employee representative (proposed by UNSA-Ferroviaire)

Lionel Chautru

Employee representative (proposed UNSA-Ferroviaire)

Julien Troccaz

Employee representative (proposed by SUD Rail)

Sébastien Mariani

Employee representative (proposed by CFDT)

François Grasa

Employee representative (proposed by FO-CFE-CGC)

Ex officio members of boards and committees

Marc Papinutti

Government Commissioner or his representative

Philippe DUPUIS

Team leader, Economic and Financial Comptroller, Transport

Céline Simon

Secretary, Central Works Council

Vincent CARPENTIER

Secretary, Supervisory Board